Accident Summary Nr: 201032406 - Employee injured when finger amputated by rotating roller
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120306162 | 11/04/1999 | 2761 | 0 | General Forms & Labels |
Abstract: On October 26, 1999, Employee #1, a printing machine operator, suffered an amputation of his finger while cleaning a rotating roller on a printing press and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120306162 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Printing machine operators |