Accident Summary Nr: 201032109 - Employee fractures skull in fall from elevation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300757366 | 05/06/1999 | 6512 | 0 | John Franklin & Marv Gunnufson Dba John & Assoc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a carpenter, suffered a fractured skull when he fell from an elevated service.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300757366 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |