Accident Summary Nr: 201032059 - Employee injured in yard collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120301668 | 04/06/1999 | 4491 | 0 | Marine Terminal Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was injured in a collision between a yard tractor and a bombcart.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120301668 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Supervisors, motor vehicle operators |