Accident Summary Nr: 201031994 - Employee injured in fall while loading trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120298310 | 02/25/1999 | 1799 | 0 | Washington Iron Works |
Abstract: Employee #1 was engaged in loading a trailer when he fell. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 1 | 5 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120298310 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |