Accident Summary Nr: 201031978 - Employee's foot injured in screw conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300757077 | 12/07/1998 | 4785 | 0 | Mortimer & Wallace Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 15, stepped into the opening of a screw conveyor and sustained lacerations, for which he was hospitalized. The opening was not guarded.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300757077 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |