Accident Summary Nr: 201031911 - Employee killed when impaled by plastic part

Accident Summary Nr: 201031911 -- Report ID: 0950635 -- Event Date: 12/11/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12030355712/14/199851620Mueller Plastics Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he was impaled in the chest by a plastic part.

Keywords: CHEST, IMPALED, STRUCK BY, UNGUARDED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 120303557 Fatality Other Machine operators, not specified