Accident Summary Nr: 201031762 - Employee's fingers amputated on table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120302914 | 11/30/1998 | 4412 | 0 | San Pedro Boat Works |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a table saw when one or more of his fingers was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120302914 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Marine engineers |