Accident Summary Nr: 201031333 - Employee fractures foot in fall while offloading trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120298179 | 05/19/1998 | 3721 | 0 | The Boeing Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered a fracture foot when he fell while unloading a truck trailer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120298179 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |