Accident Summary Nr: 201031291 - Employee fractures back in fall during stunt performance

Accident Summary Nr: 201031291 -- Report ID: 0950635 -- Event Date: 01/23/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12029984702/25/199878190Universal Studios Dba Baseketball Productions

Abstract: Employee #1 suffered a fractured back when she fell approximately 6 ft while performing a stunt.

Keywords: FRACTURE, BACK, FALL, VERTEBRA

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 120299847 Hospitalized injury Fracture Actors and directors