Accident Summary Nr: 201031192 - Employee's finger fractured between bin and truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120299904 | 03/12/1998 | 4953 | 0 | City Of Long Beach |
Abstract: Employee's finger was fractured when it was crushed between a storage bin and a truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120299904 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Compressing and compacting machine operators |