Accident Summary Nr: 201024676 - Employee Suffers Fractures When Struck by Car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315830307 | 05/16/2013 | 7542 | 811192 | Petroleum Sales,Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 2:34 p.m. on May 13, 2013, Employee #1 was waiting to dry a car when a coworker driving off the line careened out of control. Before the coworker could stop the car, it struck Employee#1 and three other coworkers. The three coworkers suffered minor injuries. The fourth employee suffered unspecified fractures and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315830307 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |