Accident Summary Nr: 201024544 - Employee Fractures Shoulder When She Stumbles on Asphalt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315829648 | 12/04/2012 | 8211 | 611110 | Montgomery School District |
Abstract: At approximately 1:34 p.m. on November 29, 2012, Employee #1, a teacher, was working for the Montgomery School District. The employee had just completed physical education class with her students. Employee #1 was returning to her classroom. Employee #1 was walking along an asphalt walkway, when she tripped and fell to the ground. The employee was transported by emergency response personnel to Sutter Memorial Hospital, where she was treated for a shoulder fracture and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315829648 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Teachers, elementary school |