Accident Summary Nr: 201024429 - Employee Fractures Arm at Sorter Table
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315829481 | 11/01/2012 | 2084 | 312130 | Screaming Eagle Partners, Llc |
Abstract: On August 21, 2012, Employee #1 was cleaning an incline sorter table. Her left arm was caught between the table's conveyor belt and end roller where she suffered a compound fracture. Coworkers transported her to St. Helena Hospital where she underwent surgery for multiple bone fractures and tendon repairs. Employee #1 remained hospitalized for just over 24 hours.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315829481 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |