Accident: 201024155 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Falling Tree
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
125483743 | 05/21/2012 | 2411 | Shuster'S Logging, Inc. |
On May 21, 2012, Employee #1, a timber feller for a logging company, ois killed when he is struck in the head by a falling tree.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125483743 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |