Accident Summary Nr: 201023892 - Clerk Falls and Beaks Her Hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125483362 | 01/27/2012 | 2084 | 312130 | Sutter Home Winery, Inc. |
Abstract: At about 3:00 p.m. on January 25, 2013, Employee #1, a clerk with the Sutter Home Winery, Inc., was performing clerical duties in a production office when she tripped over a floor heater and fell to the ground, breaking her hip. Her injuries required hospitalization for over 24 hours. No other details were provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125483362 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | General office clerks |