Accident Summary Nr: 201023850 - Nursery Employee Dies of Poisoning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315828004 | 01/11/2012 | 5261 | 444220 | Weathertop Nursery, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 3, 2012, Employee #1, with a retail nursery, was found dead in a storage area by another employee three days after he went missing from the jobsite. The original abstract indicated that the autopsy results were pending, but the nature of death is listed as systemic poisoning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315828004 | Fatality | Poisoning(Systemic) | Laborers, except construction |