Accident Summary Nr: 201023793 - Employee Is Bitten by Snake
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125531962 | 09/21/2011 | 0783 | 561730 | Kimberly Pfendler Marital Trust Dba Pfendler Ranch |
Abstract: On August 25, 2011, Employee #1, a ranch manager, was performing landscape work when his left foot was bitten by a rattlesnake. He was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125531962 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Personal service occupations, n.e.c. |