Accident Summary Nr: 201023462 - Employee Injured in Office Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300753688 | 07/29/2011 | 8211 | 611110 | 'R' House |
Abstract: At approximately 2:10 p.m. on July 22, 2011, Employee #1 was seated at a computer work station when she got up to perform another task. Employee #1's leg possibly became entangled with the computer mouse cord. Employee #1 tripped and fell to the floor, receiving a fracture to her right humerus. Employee #1 was discovered conscious on the floor by a coworker, who called emergency response. Employee #1 was transported to a local hospital, where she remained undergoing treatment until her discharge.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300753688 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |