Accident Summary Nr: 201023447 - Surveyor Experiences Heat-Related Illness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300753373 | 07/11/2011 | 8713 | 541370 | Ppi Engineering Inc |
Abstract: On July 6, 2011, Employee #1, a surveyor, failed to report to work. He was found unconscious at his home, and then hospitalized at Petaluma Valley Hospital for a heat-related illness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300753373 | Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Surveyors and mapping scientists |