Accident Summary Nr: 201023306 - Employee Is Injured in Trip and Fall on Stairs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300753183 | 04/18/2011 | 6531 | 531311 | A.M.C. Properties, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:30 p.m. on April 9, 2011, Employee #1 was an apartment manager. She was delivering notices to tenants. She tripped on a top step and fell. She suffered a hematoma and was hospitalized for blood transfusions.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300753183 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Managers, properties and real estate |