Accident Summary Nr: 201022985 - Employee Is Injured in Motor Vehicle Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300752599 | 10/20/2010 | 2411 | 113310 | Sanchez Brothers |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on October 13, 2010, Employee #1, a choker setter, was driving a pick-up truck when it fell off the logging road, 100 to 150 feet below, while negotiating a curve. He suffered injuries to his shoulder and right ankle, and was hospitalized for a possible concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300752599 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |