Accident Summary Nr: 201022910 - Employee Suffers Injury from Saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125472118 | 08/10/2010 | 3089 | 326199 | Architectural Plastics, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:08 p.m. on August 4, 2010, Employee #1 was reportedly cutting polycarbon plastic with a table saw when the saw blade grabbed the material and flipped it over hitting Employee #1's left forearm causing a cut and a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125472118 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |