Accident Summary Nr: 201022738 - Employee dies of an apparent brain aneurysm
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300752029 | 06/23/2010 | 3661 | 334210 | Mci Transformer Corp West |
Abstract: On May 26, 2010, Employee #1, a coil winder, of MCI Transformer Corp West, was complaining about having a headache while at work. She took some medication for it and collapsed. An ambulance was called and Employee #1 was transported to California Pacific Medical Center- Davies Campus in San Francisco, where she died on June 19, 2010.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300752029 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |