Accident Summary Nr: 201022662 - Employee Severs Hand in Paper Cutting Shear
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125476739 | 04/05/2010 | 2759 | 323113 | H & H Enterprises Inc. Dba Grafix Screen Printing |
Abstract: On April 5, 2010, Employee #1, a laborer, was cutting paper with a paper cutting shear. Employee #1 severed his right hand while operating the shear. The accident was reported by the Cotati police department to the Santa Rosa district office on April 5, 2010.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125476739 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Hand engraving and printing occupations |