Accident Summary Nr: 201022639 - Hospital Employee Fractures Left Wrist
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300751732 | 03/22/2010 | 8062 | 622110 | St Joseph Health Systems-Sonoma County |
Abstract: At approximately 9:15 a.m. on March 19, 2010, a hospital employee tripped and fell, fracturing her left wrist. The employee was transported to the hospital for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300751732 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Registered nurses |