Accident Summary Nr: 201022548 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Flatbed Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125478347 | 01/26/2010 | 2439 | 321214 | Standard Structures Inc |
Abstract: At 12:40 p.m. on January 14, 2010, Employee #1 was helping unload a flatbed truck, when he slipped and fell approximately 12 feet to the ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized, where he was treated for a fractured left collarbone and two fractured ribs. The employer specialized in the manufacturing of wood trusses.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125478347 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Stock handlers and baggers |