Accident Summary Nr: 201022456 - Employee Is Injured in Fall Down Stairway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125477851 | 11/30/2009 | 8211 | 611110 | Petaluma School District- Casa Grande High School |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on November 20, 2009, Employee #1 was walking down a metal stairway, carrying camera equipment, when she lost her balance and fell. She sustained two broken ribs and a punctured right lung. She was hospitalized for five days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125477851 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |