Accident Summary Nr: 201022332 - Employees Exposed to Organic Vapors
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125478099 | 08/25/2009 | 8052 | 623110 | Pine Ridge Care Center |
Abstract: On August 11, 2009, employees were exposed to organic vapors. No serious injuries occurred, and no citations were issued.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125478099 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Licensed practical nurses |