Accident Summary Nr: 201022183 - Employee Falls from Mezzanine and Sustains a Fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125474890 | 05/15/2009 | 3589 | 333319 | Spectra Watermakers, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 13, 2009, Employee #1, a construction laborer with Spectra Watermakers, Inc. , fell from a mezzanine. He was taken to the hospital and treated for a fracture. No additional information was provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125474890 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |