Accident Summary Nr: 201020526 - Employee Fractures Ankle in Slip and Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125532812 | 07/20/2005 | 8361 | 623210 | Sonoma Developmental Center |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on July 8, 2005, Employee #1, a psychiatric social worker, exited a restroom and was walking down a hallway to his office when he stepped on granulated sugar, slipped, and fell to the floor. He suffered a fractured right ankle was hospitalized, where surgery was performed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125532812 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Social workers |