Accident Summary Nr: 201020484 - Employee Is Injured While Lifting Mattress
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125533125 | 06/30/2005 | 7299 | 812199 | Bayberry Inc |
Abstract: On June 9, 2005, an employee was helping to turn over a mattress. She was assigned to provide assistance to individuals in a residence. The employee had an infection in the stomach area due to a previous medical condition. She was hospitalized and treated for hernia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125533125 | Hospitalized injury | Hernia | Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec |