Accident Summary Nr: 201020435 - Employee Breaks Arm in Fall on Wet Road
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125530790 | 01/10/2005 | 8059 | 623210 | Sonoma Developmental Center |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on December 29, 2004, Employee #1, of Sonoma Developmental Center, was crossing the street from the credit union to an area behind the cafeteria, when he slipped on the wet road. He put his left arm out to break his fall and fell onto it, fracturing the head and neck of the humerus. Employee #1 was transported by ambulance to Sonoma Valley Hospital, and from there to the UCSF Med Center, where he was admitted for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125530790 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Physicians |