Accident Summary Nr: 201020393 - Volunteer Trips, Falls, and Fractures Hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125530808 | 01/12/2005 | 8062 | 622110 | Kaiser Foundation Hospitals Dba Kaiser Hospital |
Abstract: At 11:55 a.m. on December 29, 2004, Employee #1, a volunteer at a hospital, was walking down the hall when she tripped and fell. She was admitted to the hospital for treatment of a hip fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125530808 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |