Accident Summary Nr: 201020278 - Employee dies when he falls into an empty pool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119632388 | 10/03/2003 | 1531 | 236117 | Gil Pridmore |
Abstract: On October 1, 2003, Employee #1 fell into an empty swimming pool and died. He was self employed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119632388 | Occupation not reported |