Accident Summary Nr: 201000403 - Two Employees Are Injured in Head-On Vehicular Collision
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315100438 | 09/24/2012 | 9221 | 922120 | Yonkers City Pd |
Abstract: On September 22, 2012, Employee #1 and #2, both police officers, suffered unspecified injuries in a vehicular collision with a drunk driver. Both employees were transported to a medical center, where they were hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315100438 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Police and detectives, public service | ||
2 | 315100438 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Police and detectives, public service |