Accident Summary Nr: 201000296 - Employee Is Found Dead

Accident Summary Nr: 201000296 -- Report ID: 0253690 -- Event Date: 11/10/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30698651411/10/20098221611310Purchase College

Abstract: On November 10, 2009, Employee #1, a custodial supervisor, was found dead of unspecified causes.

Keywords: UNCONSCIOUSNESS, CLEANING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306986514 Fatality Other Occupation not reported