Accident Summary Nr: 201000296 - Employee Is Found Dead
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306986514 | 11/10/2009 | 8221 | 611310 | Purchase College |
Abstract: On November 10, 2009, Employee #1, a custodial supervisor, was found dead of unspecified causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306986514 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |