Accident Summary Nr: 201000262 - Track Worker Is Killed When Struck by Train
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306985201 | 01/12/2009 | 4111 | 485112 | Mta Metro-North Commuter Railroad Rye Sta |
Abstract: Track worker was struck by the Metro north bound train one mile west of Rye station. No other details were provided.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306985201 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |