Accident Summary Nr: 201000205 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Motor Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306980640 | 06/27/2006 | 1611 | 237310 | Orange Co Dpw-Ct Rt 67 Bridge Const |
Abstract: On June 10, 2006, Employee #1 was struck by a motor vehicle at a site where a highway bridge was being constructed or repaired. He sustained a head concussion, and he was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306980640 | Fatality | Concussion | Construction laborers |