Accident Summary Nr: 201000189 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306980178 | 02/02/2006 | 9224 | 922160 | Spring Valley Fire Department |
Abstract: On January 22, 2006, Employee #1, an administrative II firefighter, was found unconscious behind the fire house. He died from a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306980178 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |