Accident Summary Nr: 201000080 - Employee Dies of Natural Cuases

Accident Summary Nr: 201000080 -- Report ID: 0253690 -- Event Date: 09/30/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30314829010/01/200280990Rockland Co Robert Yeager Health Center

Abstract: On September 30, 2002, Employee #1, according to the Medical Examiner's office, died of natural causes.

Keywords: CARDIAC ARREST, CARDIOVASC DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303148290 Fatality Other Occupation not reported