Accident Summary Nr: 201000080 - Employee Dies of Natural Cuases
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303148290 | 10/01/2002 | 8099 | 0 | Rockland Co Robert Yeager Health Center |
Abstract: On September 30, 2002, Employee #1, according to the Medical Examiner's office, died of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303148290 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |