Accident Summary Nr: 200999928 - Employee Falls to His Death
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316546969 | 10/26/2012 | 7011 | 721110 | Towneplace Suites By Marriott |
Abstract: An accident occurred where Employee #1 fell at a local area hotel. Employee #1 died from injuries sustained in that accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316546969 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Supervisors, mechanics and repairers |