Accident Summary Nr: 200999894 - Employee Caught Between Truck Bumper/floor Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316544592 | 10/18/2012 | 4213 | 484121 | Lakeside Transport Llc |
Abstract: On October 13, 2012, Employee #1, with Lakeside Transport LLC, was working on a semi-truck that was jacked up. During the lowering of the tractor, Employee #1 was struck by the vehicle and pinned between the tractor and the cement floor and is killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316544592 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |