Accident Summary Nr: 200999209 - Employee Is Fatally Wedged Between Two Conveyors
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315863522 | 05/02/2012 | 1611 | 237310 | E&B Paving |
Abstract: On May 2, 2012 Employee #1 of E&B Paving was wedged between two moving conveyors.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing plant | Other | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315863522 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |