Accident Summary Nr: 200999142 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by Aerial Lift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315864918 | 02/06/2012 | 3341 | 331314 | Scepter Inc |
Abstract: On February 3, 2012, Employee #1 was operating a JLG aerial lift and he became pinned between the lift basket and the edge of a furnace hood. He was crushed and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315864918 | Fatality | Other | Industrial machinery repairers |