Accident Summary Nr: 200999076 - Employee Falls and Gets Run over by Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315681437 | 09/07/2011 | 4953 | 562212 | Tiller Sanitation |
Abstract: On September 5, 2011 Employee #1 from Tiller Sanitation was riding on a dumpster that had metal ledges welded onto it. Employee # 1 fell off of the ledge and was fatally injured when he was run over by the truck.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315681437 | Fatality | Other | Garbage collectors |