Accident Summary Nr: 200999068 - Employee Is Crushed and Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315650176 | 09/02/2011 | 2015 | 311615 | Crystal Valley Farms, Llc |
Abstract: On September 1, 2011, Employee #1 was performing machinery maintenance when he was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315650176 | Fatality | Other | Machinery maintenance occupations |