Accident Summary Nr: 200998565 - An Employees Is Killed When the Floor Collapses
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315045260 | 03/16/2011 | 2035 | 311421 | Royal Food Products, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 16, 2011, an Employee #1, working for the Royal Food Products, Inc., died in a cave-in when the floor of his worksite collapsed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315045260 | Fatality | Other | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |