Accident Summary Nr: 200998540 - Worker Dies after Striking Head on Storage Bin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315047241 | 03/03/2011 | 3545 | 238220 | B.R. Schroeder & Sons, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 3, 2011, an employee of a plumbing, heating, and air conditioning contractor struck his head on a storage bin. He sustained a laceration, and he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315047241 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Plumber, pipefitter and steamfiter apprentices |