Accident Summary Nr: 200998508 - Employee Falls from Height and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314961251 | 01/03/2011 | 3714 | 336350 | Chrysler- Kokomo Casting Plant |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 18 ft. and died as a result of the accident. No other information was provided in original narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314961251 | Fatality | Other | Millwrights |