Accident Summary Nr: 200998441 - Employee Is Killed When Pinned Against Wall by Pickup Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314961228 | 11/09/2010 | 9224 | 922160 | Jackson Township Fire Department |
Abstract: On November 5, 2010, Employee #1, a mechanics helper, was fatally pinned against a wall by a pickup truck being worked on.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314961228 | Fatality | Other | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |